Gelbooru.Com - Info gelbooru.com

gelbooru.com receives about 86,500 unique visitors and 199,815 (2.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,251.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $731,806.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gelbooru.com is ranked number 5,688 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60616, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.178.68.100. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gelbooru.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gelbooru.com?

86.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
86,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,595,000
Pages per Visit:
2.31
Daily Pageviews:
199,815
Alexa Rank:
5,688 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.2%37.8%2728
China 5.8%3.5%9486
Japan 5.7%4.1%6344
Korea, Republic of 4.4%2.9%2175
United Kingdom 4.0%3.6%4279
Russian Federation 3.6%6.7%4778
Germany 3.5%3.0%5893
Canada 3.1%3.2%3150
Taiwan 2.9%1.6%2403
Mexico 2.9%2.1%2798
Brazil 2.8%4.1%4110
France 1.8%2.0%7957
Netherlands 1.7%1.2%2946
Australia 1.7%1.5%3925
Argentina 1.3%0.9%3080
Italy 1.1%1.1%10022
Poland 0.9%1.2%6165
Finland 0.9%0.7%2163
Norway 0.8%4.4%1708
Spain 0.8%0.4%14749
Hong Kong 0.7%0.3%4903
Belgium 0.7%0.9%3890
Switzerland 0.7%0.4%3930
Venezuela 0.6%0.8%2951
Thailand 0.6%0.3%5979
Ireland 0.6%0.7%2581
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.4%825

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gelbooru.com
95.63%54.86%1.37
simg3.gelbooru.com
19.18%45.01%5.6
simg4.gelbooru.com
0.31%0.14%1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gelbooru.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  gelbooru.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  9,773
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  60,795
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  192,345
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $340.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is gelbooru.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  23,182
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gelbooru.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,251.30
Monthly Revenue:
$37,539.00
Yearly Revenue:
$456,724.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 75,530$866.33
Norway 8,792$46.60
Canada 6,394$44.82
United Kingdom 7,193$44.81
Germany 5,994$28.95
Russian Federation 13,388$27.18
Japan 8,192$26.22
Australia 2,997$22.57
China 6,994$21.61
France 3,996$18.78
Brazil 8,192$14.50
Korea, Republic of 5,795$13.44
Netherlands 2,398$12.20
Finland 1,399$10.14
Belgium 1,798$8.87
Italy 2,198$7.67
Ireland 1,399$6.94
Taiwan 3,197$6.07
Switzerland 799$4.85
Poland 2,398$4.34
Mexico 4,196$4.07
Puerto Rico 799$2.66
Argentina 1,798$2.14
Hong Kong 599$2.07
Thailand 599$1.50
Venezuela 1,599$1.07
Spain 799$0.89

How much money do gelbooru.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$219.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,578.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$80,044.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,838
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
835,147
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,160,952
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,595$155.94
Canada 1,599$11.21
Norway 1,758$9.32
Germany 1,738$8.40
United Kingdom 1,151$7.17
Australia 599$4.51
China 909$2.81
Ireland 545$2.71
Finland 322$2.33
Netherlands 408$2.07
France 440$2.07
Russian Federation 803$1.63
Poland 791$1.43
Italy 374$1.30
Belgium 216$1.06
Taiwan 512$0.97
Switzerland 144$0.87
Brazil 492$0.87
Japan 246$0.79
Korea, Republic of 232$0.54
Mexico 378$0.37
Argentina 252$0.30
Hong Kong 60$0.21
Spain 152$0.17
Puerto Rico 40$0.13
Thailand 36$0.09
Venezuela 48$0.03

How much is gelbooru.com worth?

Website Value:
$731,806.78

Where is gelbooru.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.178.68.100
ASN:
AS50673 
ISP:
Serverius Holding B.V. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60616
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.178.68.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gelbooru.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1667 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.1.1/jquery.min.js
https://gelbooru.com/script/jquery.cookie.js
https://gelbooru.com/script/jqueryCaret.js
https://gelbooru.com/script/miscJs.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.7/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad_track.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad99uip8i.php
https://gelbooru.com/script/application.js?55
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://gelbooru.com/responsive.css?8
https://gelbooru.com/css/jquery-ui.css
https://gelbooru.com/bootstrap.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 312.8KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://gelbooru.com/script/application.js?55 could save 228.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://gelbooru.com/bootstrap.css could save 46.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://gelbooru.com/css/jquery-ui.css could save 27KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://gelbooru.com/responsive.css?8 could save 5.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://gelbooru.com/ could save 2.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://gelbooru.com/script/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://gelbooru.com/script/jqueryCaret.js could save 1.5KiB (68% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index.php?page=comment&amp;s=list">Comments</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://gelbooru.com/bootstrap.css could save 8.4KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying https://gelbooru.com/css/jquery-ui.css could save 5.8KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying https://gelbooru.com/responsive.css?8 could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ad99uip8i.php (3 hours)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad_track.js (3 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (92% reduction).

Compressing https://gelbooru.com/layout/index_back.png could save 2.6KiB (92% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying https://gelbooru.com/script/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying https://gelbooru.com/script/jqueryCaret.js could save 815B (38% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 720B (16% reduction).

Minifying https://gelbooru.com/ could save 720B (16% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  13

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gelbooru.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: gelbooru.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Nov 28 17:28:32 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 26 17:28:32 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gelbooru.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.12.1
Date: Fri, 27 Oct 2017 12:43:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://gelbooru.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.12.1
Date: Fri, 27 Oct 2017 12:43:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: store, cache
Pragma: cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=3600;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-25
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GELBOORU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 993817066_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-22T15:51:17.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-25T19:10:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-25T19:10:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Registrant Organization: GELBOORU
Registrant Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Registrant City: JANESVILLE
Registrant State/Province: WI
Registrant Postal Code: 53546
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6089319258
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Admin Organization: GELBOORU
Admin Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Admin City: JANESVILLE
Admin State/Province: WI
Admin Postal Code: 53546
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6089319258
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Tech Organization: GELBOORU
Tech Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Tech City: JANESVILLE
Tech State/Province: WI
Tech Postal Code: 53546
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6089319258
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-22T15:51:17.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GELBOORU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 993817066_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-22T22:48:31Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-25T19:10:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-25T19:10:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-27T12:43:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gelbooru.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

mnpk.ru
3 secs
tojnews.org
4 secs
nishinippon.co.jp
5 secs
tubeusnow.blogspot.com
7 secs
psu.com
10 secs
sharanprost.com.ru
14 secs
halmgynn.ru
15 secs
etnews.com
18 secs
ismi.ru
22 secs
energy.chinanews.com
23 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gelbooru.com widget