loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Gelbooru.Com - Website Report

gelbooru receives about 53,388 unique visitors and 1,735,116 (32.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $427.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $927,883.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gelbooru.com is ranked number 7,985 in the world and 0.0116% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60616, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.178.68.100.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$927,883.22
Daily Revenue:
$427.11
Monthly Revenue:
$12,813.30
Yearly Revenue:
$155,895.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,388
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,601,640
Daily Pageviews:
1,735,116 (32.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,985 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0116% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,091
Average Load Time:
(1005 ms) 67 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.5%58.9%3590
Japan 11.4%11.2%4127
Germany 5.4%8.7%4935
Norway 4.7%3.1%919
China 4.7%2.9%16950
Brazil 3.8%2.4%8642
France 2.2%2.3%10252
Singapore 2.2%0.2%3513
United Kingdom 1.8%0.8%15836
Italy 1.2%1.8%13042
Canada 1.0%0.3%21585
Taiwan 0.9%0.4%10308
Other 0.8%2.3%1969
Australia 0.8%0.3%18642

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gelbooru.com
97.12%98.26%28.5
simg3.gelbooru.com
13.84%1.54%3.1
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
246,000
Google Indexed Pages:
386,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
269,722
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
395,729
Bing Backlinks:
222,320
Bing Indexed Pages:
365,231

Domain Overview

SEMrush gelbooru.com
Domain:
  gelbooru.com
Rank:
  99258
Organic Keywords:
  1,847
Organic Traffic:
  6,795
Organic Cost:
  $846.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  94
Facebook shares:
  1,217
Facebook comments:
  338
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13
Facebook total:
  1,649
Tweets:
  1,267
Google +:
  113
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,754
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  13

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
5.178.68.100
ASN:
AS50673 
ISP:
Serverius Holding B.V. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60616
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.178.68.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Fri, 03 Apr 2015 13:38:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: store, cache
Pragma: cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname iris.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017864946
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
A 5.178.68.100 299
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-25
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GELBOORU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 993817066_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-22T15:51:17.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-25T19:10:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-25T19:10:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Registrant Organization: GELBOORU
Registrant Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Registrant City: JANESVILLE
Registrant State/Province: WI
Registrant Postal Code: 53546
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6089319258
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Admin Organization: GELBOORU
Admin Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Admin City: JANESVILLE
Admin State/Province: WI
Admin Postal Code: 53546
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6089319258
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Tech Organization: GELBOORU
Tech Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Tech City: JANESVILLE
Tech State/Province: WI
Tech Postal Code: 53546
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6089319258
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-22T15:51:17.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GELBOORU.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-oct-2014
Creation Date: 25-may-2007
Expiration Date: 25-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Apr 2015 13:38:03 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gelbooru.com widget
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.