Gelbooru.Com - Info

gelbooru.com
gelbooru receives about 43,000 unique visitors and 1,242,700 (28.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $344.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $306,171.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gelbooru.com is ranked number 9,425 in the world and 0.0086% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60616, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.178.68.100.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does gelbooru.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,290,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,242,700 (28.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,425 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0086% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,824
Average Load Time:
(992 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.2%33.4%5998
Japan 23.4%17.9%3044
Germany 6.1%10.3%4304
Brazil 5.0%1.5%6174
Canada 4.3%2.2%3760
Russia 4.1%6.0%12323
Mexico 4.0%4.6%3302
United Kingdom 2.7%1.7%10058
Italy 2.3%3.1%7583
Taiwan 2.0%0.9%5678
Australia 1.8%1.9%6913
Finland 1.7%0.5%2057
France 1.6%2.0%12020
Spain 1.2%1.0%15746
Algeria 1.2%2.3%3004
Puerto Rico 1.1%3.2%497
Ukraine 0.7%2.6%10085
Netherlands 0.7%0.2%18042
Singapore 0.6%0.2%8869
Chile 0.6%1.1%3105

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gelbooru.com
97.93%98.42%24.3
simg4.gelbooru.com
8.22%1.56%4.6
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  73,753
Follow Links:
  50,133
Nofollow Links:
  23,620
Referring Domains:
  572
Referring IPs:
  623

Domain Overview

SEMrush gelbooru.com
Domain:
  gelbooru.com
Rank:
  8,352
Organic Keywords:
  31,848
Organic Traffic:
  172,416
Organic Cost:
  $829.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gelbooru.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  98
Facebook shares:
  1,263
Facebook comments:
  347
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13
Facebook total:
  1,708
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  151
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gelbooru.com can earn?

Website Value:
$306,171.09
Daily Revenue:
$344.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$125,560.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gelbooru.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.178.68.100
ASN:
AS50673 
ISP:
Serverius Holding B.V. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60616
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.178.68.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://gelbooru.com/">Gelbooru</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?page=post&amp;s=list">Posts</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?page=comment&amp;s=list">Comments</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="tags" type="text" name="tags" class="main_search_text"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="searchDefault" class="main_search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="tos.php">Terms of service</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://gelbooru.com/default.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Posts renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
My Account and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of service renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
- Total number…r: 254,732,731 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Have you tried…available for and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Firefox renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Original concept by renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Danbooru renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.3KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://gelbooru.com/default.css could save 13.3KiB (78% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (85% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://gelbooru.com/layout/search_bg.png could save 2.6KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gelbooru.com/layout/index_back.png could save 2.4KiB (87% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://gelbooru.com/default.css could save 4KiB (24% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  13

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gelbooru.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 09:54:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: store, cache
Pragma: cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-25
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GELBOORU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 993817066_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-22T15:51:17.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-25T19:10:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-25T19:10:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Registrant Organization: GELBOORU
Registrant Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Registrant City: JANESVILLE
Registrant State/Province: WI
Registrant Postal Code: 53546
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6089319258
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Admin Organization: GELBOORU
Admin Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Admin City: JANESVILLE
Admin State/Province: WI
Admin Postal Code: 53546
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6089319258
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BENJAMIN HOPSON II
Tech Organization: GELBOORU
Tech Street: 2532 S. TERRACE ST.
Tech City: JANESVILLE
Tech State/Province: WI
Tech Postal Code: 53546
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6089319258
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-22T15:51:17.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GELBOORU.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-oct-2014
Creation Date: 25-may-2007
Expiration Date: 25-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 09:54:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

xiaotudou.net
3 secs
defenceindustrydaily.com
5 secs
snco.us
11 secs
techno1.ir
21 secs
hindscc.mylabsplus.com
35 secs
webdireta.com.br
38 secs
toyotafortuner.in
46 secs
telefilm.gc.ca
48 secs
nanoriffe.de
54 secs
bdixmedia.com
1 min

Last Viewed Sites

wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
javbus.in
0 secs
mysdpbc.org
0 secs
idefix.rz.uni-landau.de
0 secs
jav365.com
0 secs
korea1818.com
0 secs
gan55.com
0 secs
gohackers.co.kr
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
basmatamal.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gelbooru.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.